What’s Happening in 2018!

Watch for more information – and Early Bird ticket sales will start at noon on December 15. At that time all ticket options will appear in the box below.

THURSDAY
“The first DAM Ride” – 11:00am leave for Revelstoke Dam for a ride & lunch.

FRIDAY
Quaaout Ride – 11:00am leave on ride to Quaaout
Burner Pub & Grill Ride – 2:00pm leave for the Burner
Bike Games  5:15 – 7:00pm

SATURDAY
Poker Run – Leaves Stomp Grounds @ 11:00am SHARP
Bike Games 4:30 – 7:30

So much more but you will need to be there to see it all……………….

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Show & Shine on Main Street in Sicamous

Details to be announced

Also appearing:

LegZZ
Tribute to the Late Great Tom Petty
High Energy Fire and more show

High Voltage

High Voltage

To check out the band schedules, expand the tabs below for the stage and days you are interested in…

19+ Stomp Grounds Stage

  • 6:00 – 7:30pm – The Barrel Maker – Evan
    7:45 – 9:15pm – TBA
    9:30 – 11:00pm   – Ben Klick
    11:15 – 12:45am – TBA

  • 5:15 – 7:00pm – Bike Games
    7:00 – 8:30pm – Lefty
    9:00 – 11:15pm – Tribute to the Late Great Tom Petty
    11:30 – 1:00am – Aviator Shades
    1:30 – 3:00am – LegZZ

  • 4:30 – 7:30pm – Bike Games
    7:30 – 9:00pm – Robin Brock
    9:30 – 11:00pm – Darby Mills Project
    11:30 – 12:30am – High Energy Fire and more show
    12:45 – 2:15am – High Voltage – AC/DC Tribute

*Schedule may change without notice due to unforeseen events.

Rockin’ the Friday night stage…

Lee Aaron

2017 Summer Stomp, Sicamous BC
To check out the schedules, expand the tabs below for the stage and days you are interested in…

19+ Stomp Grounds Stage

  • 6:00 – 7:15pm – The Barrel Maker – Evan
    7:30 – 9:00 – Hip Replacements
    9:15 – 11:00   – Ben Klick
    11:15 – 12:15 –ShoeSwap
    12:30 – 1:45 –  The Rangers

  • 5:15 – 6:45 – Breaking Curfew
    7:00 – 8:30 – The Hip Replacements
    9:00pm – 10:45 – Lee Aaron
    11:00 – 12:45 – Guess Who’s Back – Donnie McDougall
    1:00am – 2:45am – Forum

  • 4:30 – 6:45 – Bike Games
    6:30 – 7:45 – Steel Toad
    8:00 – 9:45 – Stampeders
    10:15 – 11:00 – The Lost Girls Burlesque Show & Real Shine
    11:00 – 12:45 – Darby Mills
    1:00 – 2:00 – The Mighty Ones
    2:15 – 3:45 – High Voltage – AC/DC Tribute

Main Street Stage

  • 11:30am — Refreshment Garden opens
    1:00 – 2:30pm  – Prairie Thunder
    3:00 – 4:30 – Forum
    5:00 – Show & Shine starts
    5:00 – 6:30 – The Barrel Maker
    6:00 start – Senior scooter races, with Councilor Mallnes vs. MayorRysz kicking it off!
    7:00 – Eh Team Stunt Riders show
    7:00 – 8:30 – The Rangers

    Beer Garden closes at 8:30pm

  • 11:00 – 12:30pm  – Prairie Thunder
    1:00 – 2:00 – The Mighty One
    2:30 – 4:00 – SteelToad
    4:30 – 6:00 – Breaking Curfew
    6:15 – 8:30 – Hip Replacements

    Beer Garden closes at 8:30pm

*Schedule may change without notice due to unforeseen events.